Skip to content ↓

Summer Term - Fixtures and Results 2022

Date

Time Home Away Location Scorer(s)
27.04.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School 1st XI  Hall Grove School 1st XI  Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  HG. 150 SA. 87 Lost by 63
27.04.2022 14.30 Hall Grove School 2nd XI  St. Andrew's School 2nd XI  Hall Grove School HG. 142 SA. 60 Lost by 82 
27.04.2022 14.30 Hall Grove School Girls U10  St. Andrew's School Girls U10  Hall Grove School  HG.256 SA. 228 Lost by 28
27.04.2022 14.30 Hall Grove School Girls U11  St. Andrew's School Girls U11  Hall Grove School  HG. 290 SA. 275 Lost by 15
27.04.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U11B  Hall Grove School Boys U11B  St. Andrew's School  HG. 92-4  SA. 93-2 Won 8 wick.
27.04.2022 14.30 Hall Grove School Boys U11A St. Andrew's School Boys U11A Hall Grove School  HG. 88-3 SA 87-10 Lost 7 wick. 
03.05.2022 09.30 Surrey Schools Tennis - Boys U9, U10, U11, U12 (Selected pupils) St George's College, Weybridge   
04.05.2022 09.30 Surrey Schools Tennis - Girls U9, U10, U11  (Selected pupils)  St George's College, Weybridge   
04.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School 1st XI  St. Edmund's School 1st XI  Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  St.A 145-3   St.E 71-AO  Won by 74 runs
04.05.2022 14.30 St. Edmund's School 2nd XI  St. Andrew's School 2nd XI  Headley Cricket Club  St.E 97-6  St.A 98-5    Won by 5 wickets
04.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U10  Eagle House Girls U10  St. Andrew's School EH. 277    St.A 235    Lost by 42 runs
04.05.2022 14.30 Eagle House Girls U11  St. Andrew's School Girls U11  Eagle House School  EH 250  St.A 250    Draw
04.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U11B  St. Edmund's School Boys U11B  St. Andrew's School 

St.A 100    St.E 63-9  Won by 37 runs

 

04.05.2022 14.30 St. Edmund's School Boys U11A St. Andrew's School Boys U11A Hindhead Cricket Club  St.A 145-4 St.E 86-AO Won by 59 runs
05.05.2022 14.30 St. Edmund's School U9A St. Andrew's School U9A St. Edmund's School  St.A 261  St.E 233  Won by 28 runs
05.05.2022 14.30 St. Edmund's School U9B St. Andrew's School U9B St. Edmund's School St.A 294  St.E 272  Won by 22 runs
05.05.2022 14.30 St. Edmund's School U9C St. Andrew's School U9C St. Edmund's School St.A 258  St,E 262 Lost by 4 runs
05.05.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U9A St. Andrew's School Girls U9A Edgeborough School  St.A 232  Edg. 255 Lost by 23 runs
05.05.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U9B St. Andrew's School Girls U9B Edgeborough School  St.A 236  Edg. 232 Won by 4 runs
05.05.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U9C St. Andrew's School Girls U9C Edgeborough School  St.A 224  Edg. 227 Lost by 3 runs
09.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School 1st XI  Cranmore School 1st XI  Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  St.A 224  Edg. 227  Lost by 3 runs
11.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School 1st XI  Amesbury School 1st XI  Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  Cancelled
11.05.2022 14.30 Amesbury School Girls U13  St. Andrew's School Girls U13  Amesbury School  Cancelled
11.05.2022 14.30 Amesbury School 2nd XI  St. Andrew's School 2nd XI  Amesbury School  Cancelled
11.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U11A Amesbury School Girls U11A St. Andrew's School  Cancelled
11.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U11B Amesbury School Girls U11B St. Andrew's School  Cancelled
11.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U11B  Amesbury School Boys U11B  St. Andrew's School  Cancelled
11.05.2022 14.30 Amesbury School Boys U11A  St. Andrew's School Boys U11A  Amesbury School  Cancelled
12.05.2022 14.15 Amesbury School Girls U9A St. Andrew's School Girls U9A Amesbury School  St.A 262  Ames. 278  Lost by 16 runs
12.05.2022 14.15 Amesbury School Girls U9B  St. Andrew's School Girls U9B Amesbury School  St.A. 253  Ames 307 Lost by 54 runs
12.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U9A Amesbury School Boys U9A St. Andrew's School  St.A 266  Ames. 251  Won by 15 runs
12.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U9B Amesbury School Boys U9B St. Andrew's School  St.A 258 Ames. 274 Lost by 16 runs
12.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U8A Amesbury School Girls U8A St. Andrew's School  St.A 243 Ames 244 Lost by 1 run
12.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U8B Amesbury School Girls U8B St. Andrew's School  St.A 269 Ames 287 Lost by 18 runs
12.05.2022 14.15 Amesbury School Boys U8A St. Andrew's School Boys U8A Amesbury School St.A 253 Ames 317 Lost by 64 runs
12.05.2022 14.15 Amesbury School Boys U8B  St. Andrew's School Boys U8B Amesbury School St.A 229 Ames 263 Lost by 34 runs
15.05.2022 1st race 11.15 IAPS Cross Country Championships U13 & U11    Woodbridge School, Suffolk   
15.05.2022 10.00 U10 6 a Side Cricket    Charterhouse   
16.05.2022 13.00 U9 St. Andrew's Girls Cricket   Charterhouse   
17.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U11 Boys Cricket Cup  Rokeby School U11 Boys Cricket Cup  St. Andrew's School  Rok= 188/3  St.A 48 All out Lost by 7 Wickets
18.05.2022 14.15 St. Andrew's School 2nd XI  Hoe Bridge School 2nd XI  St. Andrew's School St.A 122/5 HB 123/6 Lost by 4 Wickets
18.05.2022 14.15 St. Andrew's School 1st XI Hoe Bridge School 1st XI Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  St.A 97/6 HB 88/7 Won by 9 runs
18.05.2022 14.15 Hoe Bridge School Boys U11A  St. Andrew's School Boys U11A Hoe Bridge School  St.A 122/6  HB 123/2 Lost by 8 Wickets
18.05.2022 14.15 St. Andrew's School Boys U11D Hoe Bridge School U11D  St. Andrew's School 

St.A 233 HB 276 Lost by 43 runs

18.05.2022 14.15 Hoe Bridge School U11B St. Andrew's School Boys U11B Hoe Bridge School 

St.A 106/1  HB 98 All out  Won by 8 runs

18.05.2022 14.15 St. Andrew's School Boys U11C St. Andrew's School Boys U11C St. Andrew's School  St.A 227 HB 294 Lost by 67 runs
18.05.2022 14.30 Hoebridge School Girls U11 St. Andrew's School Girls U11 Hoe Bridge School  St.A 219 HB 301 Lost by 82 runs
18.05.2022 14.30 Hoebridge School Girls U10 St. Andrew's School Girls U10  Hoe Bridge School  St.A 263 HB 279 Lost by 16 runs
19.05.2022 14.15 Hoe Bridge School Girls U9 St. Andrew's School Girls U9  Hoe Bridge School  St.A 254  HB 278 Lost by 24 runs
19.05.2022 14.00 Hoe Bridge School Boys U9A St. Andrew's School Boys U9A Hoe Bridge School St.A 244 HB 262 Lost by 18runs
19.05.2022 14.00 Hoe Bridge School Boys U9B St. Andrew's School Boys U9B Hoe Bridge School St.A 271 HB 271 Draw
19.05.2022 14.00 Hoe Bridge School Boys U9C St. Andrew's School Boys U9C Hoe Bridge School

St.A 220 HB 220  Draw

19.05.2022 14.00 Hoe Bridge School Boys U9D St. Andrew's School Boys U9D Hoe Bridge School St.A 234 HB 238 Lost by 4 runs
25.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School  2nd XI  Woodcote School 2nd XI Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  St.A 37 All out WC 39-2 Lost by 8 Wickets
25.05.2022 14.30 Woodcote School 1st XI St. Andrew's School 1st XI  Woodcote House School  St.A 111 All out WC 126-5 Lost by 15 runs
25.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U11A  Woodcote School Boys U11A St. Andrew's School  St.A 79-4 WC 78 All out Won by 6 wickets
25.05.2022 14.30 Woodcote School Boys U11B  St. Andrew's School Boys U11B  Woodcote House School  St.A 147-4 WC 16 All out  Won by 131 runs
25.05.2022 14.15 St. Andrew's School Boys U11D  Hoe Bridge School U11D  St. Andrew's School  St.A 249 HB 235 Won by 14 runs
25.05.2022 14.30  Edgeborough School Girls U10B St. Andrew's School Girls U10B Edgeborough School St.A 235 ED. 271 Lost by 36 runs
25.05.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U13  Amesbury School Girls U13  St. Andrew's School St.A 266 AM 285 Lost by 19 runs
26.05.2022 14.30 Sunningdale School Boys U9A St. Andrew's School Boys U9A Sunningdale School 

St.A 318 Su. 270 Won by 48 runs

26.05.2022 14.30 Barfield School Girls U9A  St. Andrew's School Girls U9A Barfield School  St.A 267 Ba. 281 Lost by 14 runs
26.05.2022 14.30 Barfield School Girls U8A St. Andrew's School Girls U8A Barfield School  St.A 270 Ba. 276 Lost by 6 runs
    HALF TERM  HALF TERM     
08.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School 2nd XI  Sunningdale School 2nd XI  St. Andrew's School

 

08.06.2022 14.30 Barrow Hills School Girls U13  St. Andrew's School Girls U13  Barrow Hills School 

St.A 291

B.H. 280 Wonby 11 runs

08.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School 1st XI Sunningdale School 1st XI Sunningdale School  St.A  47 All out. Sun 128-3 Lost by 7 wickets
08.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U10A Cranleigh School Girls U10A     
08.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U11A Sunningdale School U11A Woking & Horsell Cricket Club Sun. 105 -10 St.A 40-10 Lost by 65 runs
08.06.2022 14.30 Sunningdale School U11B St. Andrew's School U11B Sunningdale School Sun. 244 St.A 220 Lost  by 24 runs
08.06.2022 14.30 Sunningdale School U11C St. Andrew's School U11C Sunningdale School

Sun. 248

St.A. 267 Won 19 runs 

08.06.2022 14.15  St. Andrew's School U10  Hoe Bridge School U10 St. Andrew's School St.A 237 H.B. 234 Won by 3 runs
09.06.2022 14.30 Milbourne Lodge School Boys U9A St. Andrew's School U9A Milbourne Lodge School St.A 290 M.L. 278 Won by 12 runs
09.06.2022 14.30 Milbourne Lodge School Boys U9B St. Andrew's School U9B Milbourne Lodge School St.A 289 M.L. 245 Won by 44 runs
09.06.2022 14.30 Milbourne Lodge School Boys U9C St. Andrew's School U9C Milbourne Lodge School St.A 309 M.L. 275 Won by 34 runs
09.06.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U8A St. Andrew's School Girls U8A Edgeborough School  St.A 244 Edg. 265 Lost by 21 runs
09.06.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U8B St. Andrew's School Girls U8B Edgeborough School  St.A 248 Edg. 246 Won by 2 runs
09.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U9A  Cranleigh School Girls U9A  St. Andrew's School St.A 306 Cran. 262 Won by 44 runs
10.06.2022 10.15 Scott Brookes Cricket Festival    Westcott Cricket Club RH4 3PX  
11.06.2022 14.00 IAPS National Swimming Finals   London Aquatic Centre  
13.06.2022   House Cricket    St. Andrew's School  
14.06.2022   House Cricket    St. Andrew's School  
15.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U11A Barrow Hills School Girls U11A St. Andrew's School St.A 236 B.H. 250 Lost by 14 runs
15.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U11B Barrow Hills School Girls U11B St. Andrew's School  
15.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U11A Edgeborough School U11A Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  St.A 120-8 Edg. 60-10 Won by 60 runs
15.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U11B Edgeborough School U11B St. Andrew's School St.A 77-9 Edg. 90-8 Lost by 13 runs
15.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U11C Edgeborough School U11C St. Andrew's School St.A 257 Edg. 266 Lostby 9 runs
16.06.2022 14.30 Claremont Fan Court School Boys U9A St. Andrew's School Boys U9A Claremont Fan Court School  St.A 278 CFC. 236 Won by 42 runs
16.06.2022 14.30 Claremont Fan Court School Boys U9B St. Andrew's School Boys U9B Claremont Fan Court School  St.A 280 CFC. 230 Won by 50 runs
16.06.2022 14.30 Claremont Fan Court School U9C St. Andrew's School Boys U9C Claremont Fan Court School  St.A 276 CFC. 228 Won by 48 runs
21.06.2022   Year 5 House Cricket       
22.06.2022   House Cricket    St. Andrew's School  
22.06.2022 14.30 Barrow Hills School Girls U10 St. Andrew's School Girls U10  Barrow Hills School  Mixed Friendly Match
22.06.2022 14.30 Cranleigh School Boys U10A St. Andrew's School Boys U10A Cranleigh School  St.A 93-4  Cran. 94-3 Lost by 7 Wickets
22.06.2022 14.30 Cranleigh School Boys U10B St. Andrew's School Boys U10B Cranleigh School  St,A 240 Cran. 320 Lost by 80 runs
22.06.2022 14.30 Cranleigh School Boys U10C St. Andrew's School Boys U10C Cranleigh School  St.A 263 Cran 283 Lost by 19 runs
23.06.2022 14.00 St. Andrew's School Golf Competition  (Years 6-8)    1st S Bonner 2nd G Wormleighton
23.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U9 Barrow Hills School Girls U9  St. Andrew's School St.A. 260 B.H. 273 Lost by 13 runs
23.06.2022 14.30 Ripley Court School Boys U9A St. Andrew's School U9A Ripley Court School  St.A. 279 R.C. 236 Won by 63 runs
23.06.2022 14.30 Ripley Court School Boys U9B St. Andrew's School U9B Ripley Court School  St.A. 292 R.C. 242 Won by 66 runs
23.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U8A Ripley Court School U8A St. Andrew's School St.A. 249 R.C. 242 Won by 7 runs 
23.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School U8B Ripley Court School U8B St. Andrew's School St.A. 300 R.C. 230 Won by 70 runs
23.06.2022 14.30 Barrow Hills School Girls U8 St. Andrew's School Girls U8 Barrow Hills School  St.A. 240 B.H. 296 Lost by 56 runs
23.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U8B  Cranleigh School Girls U8B  St. Andrew's School Mixed Friendly
27.06.2022 14.00 House Swimming   St. Andrew's School  
28.06.2022   Pre-Sports Day Finals    St. Andrew's School  
29.06.2022 14.30 Eagle House School 1st XI  St. Andrew's School 1st XI Eagle House School 

St.A 79 All out

E.H.125-8 Lost by 46 runs

29.06.2022 14.30 Eagle House School 2nd XI St. Andrew's School 2nd XI Eagle House School  StA. 101-9 E.H. 102-3 Lost by 7 wickets
29.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys U11A Eagle House School Boys U11A Woking & Horsell Cricket Club  St.A. 124-6 E.H. 110-8 Won by 14 runs
29.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Boys 11B Eagle House School Boys U11B St. Andrew's School St.A 86-6 E.H. 95-8 Won by 4 wickets
30.06.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U9A St. Andrew's School Girls U9A Edgeborough School Cancelled
30.06.2022 14.30 Edgeborough School Girls U9B St. Andrew's School Girls U9B Edgeborough School Cancelled
30.06.2022 14.30 St. Andrew's School Girls U8 Edgeborough School Girls U8 St. Andrew's School Cancelled
02.07.2022   Sports Day   St. Andrew's School  
04.07.2022 14.00 Individual Tennis Finals    St. Andrew's School  
05.07.2022   House Tug of War   St. Andrew's School